Form used to obtain Permission Letter for import of Metrological Equipment04-04-201504-12-2015Ministry of Industry and HandicraftThis is Dowload File
This procedure applies to the following measures
NameMeasure TypeAgencyDescriptionCommentsLegal DocumentValidity ToMeasure Class
Certification requirement for metrological instruments including importsCertificate RequirementMinistry of Industry and HandicraftMetrological instruments (including those imported) available for sales in Cambodia must have certification of initial verification by verification officer of MNC.Create the correct use of metrological instrumentsLaw on Metrology of Kingdom of Cambodia31-12-9999Good
Requirement for information and certification of manufacturer, packer and trader of metrological instruments including importsVerification RequirementMinistry of Industry and HandicraftIt is required to certify the name and address of manufacturer, packer or trade maker. Detailed conditions for pre-packaged goods related to metrology shall be prescribed by Prakas of Minister.To create the correct use of metrological instrumentsLaw on Metrology of Kingdom of Cambodia31-12-9999Good