– Management personnel and experts
– Spouses  and  dependents of the  above  persons  as  authorized  by the Council for Development of Cambodia and in compliance with the immigration and labor law.
Article 15:
The approval and incentives granted by the Council for Development of Cambodia shall not be transferred or assigned to any third parties.
Article 16:
In accordance with the Constitution and relevant laws and regulations pertaining to the ownership and use of land:
1.  Ownership of land for the purpose of carrying on promoted investment activities shall be vested only in natural persons holding Cambodian citizenship or in legal entities in which more than 51% of the equity capital are directly owned by natural persons or legal entities holding Cambodian citizenship.
2.  Use of land shall be permitted to investors, including long-term leases of up to a period of 70 years, renewable upon request. Upon such use may include the right of ownership of real and personal property situated on the land as may be permitted by the law.
Article 17:
Investors in the Kingdom of Cambodia shall be free to hire Cambodian nationals and foreign nationals of their choosing in compliance with the labor and immigration law.
Article 18:
The investors shall be allowed to hire foreign employees who are listed in Article 14 (6) provided that:
1.   The qualification and expertise are not available in the Kingdom of Cambodia among the Cambodian populace.  In  the  event  of  such  hiring,  appropriate  documentation  including  the  photocopies  of  the employee’s passport, certificate and/or degree, and a curriculum vitae shall be submitted to the Council;
2.   Investors shall have the obligation to provide adequate and consistent training to Cambodian employees,
3.   Promotion of Cambodian staff to senior positions will be made over time;
Article 19:
Foreign employees shall be allowed to remit abroad their wages and salaries earned in the Kingdom, after payment of appropriate tax, in foreign currencies obtained through the banking system.
Article 20:
Any dispute relating to a promoted investment established in the Kingdom by a Cambodian or a foreign national concerning its rights and obligations set forth in the Law shall be settled amicably as far as possible through consultation between the parties in dispute.
Should the parties failed to reach an amicable settlement within two month from the date of the first written request to enter such consultations, the dispute shall be brought by either party for: