This website was jointly developed and is managed by the Ministry of Economy and Finance (MEF) and the Ministry of Commerce (MOC) of the Kingdom of Cambodia.
The purpose of this website is to provide information to the public about the laws, the procedures and other topics of interest relating to importing goods into Cambodia and exporting goods from Cambodia. The information contained in this website is provided free of charge.
This website and its use are governed by the laws of the Kingdom of Cambodia.
In this website we publish information pertaining to/originating from government Ministries, Agencies or other institutions. The MEF and MOC will constantly aim to ensure that the content of this website is accurate, relevant and up to date. However, information is subject to change and the MEF and MOC cannot guarantee that the content is always accurate and up to date.
The information contained in this website, including any legal texts, is for information only and does not carry legal value. Any person wishing to act on the information provided on this website should seek professional advice from the relevant authority.
The MEF and MOC or any other government agencies represented in this website are not liable for any financial losses, damages or legal actions resulting from the use of information published on this website.
We are not responsible for the content of any linked websites and we cannot guarantee that the links will always work.  These external websites are governed by different terms and conditions.
The material published on this website, including any images, is the copyright of the MInistry of Economy and FInance of the Kingdom of Cambodia, unless otherwise stated.  Such material may be reproduced for personal or in-house use.  If the material is to be published or distributed to others the copyright must be acknowledged.  Any logos of the government entities represented on this website may not be reproduced without permission.  Any enquiries about permission to reproduce the logos or any other material must be addressed to the Cambodia Trade Portal Manager using the Contact Us form on this website.
This website was developed thanks to the contribution of the World Bank Group who granted the Kingdom of Cambodia permission to use the software of the World Bank Trade Information Toolkit. The copyright for the original software used to develop this website remains the property of the World Bank Group.
The MOC and MEF acknowledge the generous contribution of BNG Legal who assisted with researching and supplying some of the legal texts published in this website.